Indigenous scientists, agency professionals, educators, leaders and allies from Indigenous communities and homelands support for science, sciences

To the March for Science, DC and satellite marches across the nation and the world:

As Indigenous scientists, agency professionals, tribal professionals, educators, traditional practitioners, family, youth, elders and allies from Indigenous communities and homelands all over the living Earth we

Endorse and Support the March for Science.

As original peoples, we have long memories, centuries old wisdom and deep knowledge of this land and the importance of empirical, scientific inquiry as fundamental to the well-being of people and planet.

Let us remember that long before Western science came to these shores, there were Indigenous scientists here. Native astronomers, agronomists, geneticists, ecologists, engineers, botanists, zoologists, watershed hydrologists, pharmacologists, physicians and more—all engaged in the creation and application of knowledge which promoted the flourishing of both human societies and the beings with whom we share the planet. We give gratitude for all their contributions to knowledge. Native science supported indigenous culture, governance and decision making for a sustainable future –the same needs which bring us together today.

As we endorse and support the March for Science, let us acknowledge that there are multiple ways of knowing that play an essential role in advancing knowledge for the health of all life. Science, as concept and process, is translatable into over 500 different Indigenous languages in the U.S. and thousands world-wide. Western science is a powerful approach, but it is not the only one.

Indigenous science provides a wealth of knowledge and a powerful alternative paradigm by which we understand the natural world and our relation to it. Embedded in cultural frameworks of respect, reciprocity, responsibility and reverence for the earth, Indigenous science lies within a worldview where knowledge is coupled to responsibility and human activity is aligned with ecological principles and natural law, rather than against them. We need both ways of knowing if we are to advance knowledge and sustainability.

Let us March not just for Science-but for Sciences!

We acknowledge and honor our ancestors and draw attention to the ways in which Indigenous communities have been negatively impacted by the misguided use of Western scientific research and institutional power. Our communities have been used as research subjects, experienced environmental racism, extractive industries that harm our homelands and have witnessed Indigenous science and the rights of Indigenous peoples dismissed by institutions of Western science.

While Indigenous science is an ancient and dynamic body of knowledge, embedded in sophisticated cultural epistemologies, it has long been marginalized by the institutions of contemporary Western science. However, traditional knowledge is increasingly recognized as a source of concepts, models, philosophies and practices which can inform the design of new sustainability solutions. It is both ancient and urgent.

Indigenous science offers both key insights and philosophical frameworks for problem solving that includes human values, which are much needed as we face challenges such as climate change, sustainable resource management, health disparities and the need for healing the ecological damage we have done.

Indigenous science informs place-specific resource management and land-care practices important for environmental health of tribal and federal lands. We require greater recognition and support for tribal consultation and participation in the co-management, protection, and restoration of our ancestral lands.

Indigenous communities have partnered with Western science to address environmental justice, health disparities, and intergenerational trauma in our communities. We have championed innovation and technology in science from agriculture to medicine. New ecological insights have been generated through sharing of Indigenous science. Indigenous communities and Western science continue to promote diversity within STEM fields. Each year Indigenous people graduate with Ph.D.’s, M.D.’s, M.S.’s and related degrees that benefit our collective societies. We also recognize and promote the advancement of culture-bearers, Elders, hunters and gatherers who strengthen our communities through traditional practices.

Our tribal communities need more culturally embedded scientists and at the same time, institutions of Western science need more Indigenous perspectives. The next generation of scientists needs to be well- positioned for growing collaboration with Indigenous science. Thus we call for enhanced support for inclusion of Indigenous science in mainstream education, for the benefit of all. We envision a productive symbiosis between Indigenous and Western knowledges that serve our shared goals of sustainability for land and culture. This symbiosis requires mutual respect for the intellectual sovereignty of both Indigenous and Western sciences.

As members of the Indigenous science community, we endorse and support the March for Science – and we encourage Indigenous people and allies to participate in the national march in DC or a satellite march. Let us engage the power of both Indigenous and Western science on behalf of the living Earth.

Let our Indigenous voices be heard.

In solidarity,

https://sites.google.com/view/indigenous-science-letter

SIGNATORIES

1. Dr. Robin Wall Kimmerer (Citizen Potawatomi Nation), Professor of Environmental and Forest Biology, Director Center for Native Peoples and the Environment, SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry, Syracuse, NY

2. Dr. Rosalyn LaPier (Blackfeet/Metis), Research Associate, Women’s Studies, Environmental Studies, and Native American Religion. Harvard Divinity School

3. Dr. Melissa K. Nelson (Turtle Mountain Chippewa), Associate Professor of American Indian Studies, San Francisco State University, President of the Cultural Conservancy, San Francisco, CA

4. Dr. Kyle P. Whyte (Citizen Potawatomi Nation), Timnick Chair in the Humanities, Associate Professor of Philosophy and Community Sustainability, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI

5. Neil Patterson, Jr. (Tuscarora) Assistant Director, Center for Native Peoples and the Environment, SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry, Syracuse, NY and EPA Tribal Science Council.

6. Dr. Patty Loew, Professor, Department of Life Sciences Communication. University of Wisconsin-Madison

7. Patricia Cochran (Inupiat), Executive Director, Alaska Native Science Commission, Anchorage, AK

8. Dr. Gregory A. Cajete (Tewa-Santa Clara Pueblo), Director of Native American Studies-University College, Professor of Language, Literacy and Sociocultural Studies-College of Education, University of New Mexico

9. Dr. Deborah McGregor (Anishinaabe), Associate Professor, Canada Research Chair, Indigenous Environmental Justice, Osgoode Hall Law School and Faculty of Environmental Studies, York University

10. Leroy Little Bear (Blackfoot), Professor Emeritus, University of Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

11. Dr. Karletta Chief (Navajo), Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist, Department of Soil, Water and Environmental Science. University of Arizona

12. Leslie Harper (Leech Lake Ojibwe), President, National Coalition of Native American Language Schools and Programs

13. Namaka Rawlins (Hawaiian), Aha Punana Leo, Hilo, Hawaii

14. Abaki Beck (Blackfeet/Metis), Founder, POC Online Classroom and Co-Editor of Daughters of Violence Zine

15. Ciarra Greene (Nimiipuu/Nez Perce), NSF Graduate Research Fellowship, Portland State University

16. Dr. Scott Herron (Miami/Anishinaabe), Professor of Biology, Ferris State University and Society of Ethnobiology President

17. Chris Caldwell (Menominee Nation), Director of Sustainable Development Institute at College of Menominee Nation

18. Jerry Jondreau (Keweenaw Bay Indian Community/Ojibwe), Director of Recruiting, Michigan Technological University – School of Forest Resources and Environmental Science

19. Dr. Shelly Valdez (Pueblo of Laguna), Native Pathways, Laguna, NM

20. Melonee Montano (Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa), Traditional Ecological Knowledge Outreach Specialist, Great Lakes Indian Fish and Wildlife Commission

21. Nicholas J. Reo (Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians), Assistant Professor of Native American and Environmental Studies, Dartmouth College

22. Dr. Daniela Shebitz (Ally), Associate Professor/Coordinator of Environmental Biology and Sustainability, Kean University

23. Denise Waterman (Haudenosaunee: Oneida Nation), Educator, Onondaga Nation School

24. J. Baird Callicott (Ally), University Distinguished Research Professor, UNT

25. Dr. Nancy C. Maryboy (Cherokee/Dine), Indigenous Education Institute; and University of Washington, Department of Environmental and Forestry Sciences

26. Dr. Jeannette Armstrong (Syilx Okanagan), Canada Research Chair, Okanagan Knowledge and Philosophy, University of British Columbia, Okanagan

27. Barbara Moktthewenkwe Wall (Bodwewaadmii Anishinaabe), Knowledge Holder, Graduate Student, Keene, ON

28. Michael Dockry (Citizen Potawatomi Nation), PhD, St. Paul, MN

29. Joan McGregor (Ally), Professor of Philosophy and Senior Sustainability Scholar Global Institute for Sustainability, Arizona State University

30. Mary Evelyn Tucker (Ally), Yale University

31. Dr. Vicki Watson (Ally), Professor of Environmental Studies, University of Montana

32. Dr. Adrian Leighton (Ally), Natural Resources Director, Salish Kootenai College

33. Dr. Michael Paul Nelson (Ally), Ruth H. Spaniol Chair of Renewable Resources and Professor of Environmental Ethics and Philosophy, Oregon State University

34. Philip P. Arnold (Ally), Associate Professor, Chair, Department of Religion, Syracuse University. Director Skä·noñh—Great Law of Peace Center

35. Dr. Mark Bellcourt (White Earth Nation), Academic Professional – University of Minnesota

36. F. Henry Lickers (Haudenosaunee), Scientific Co- Chair HETF

37. Jane Mt.Pleasant (Tuscarora), Associate Professor, School of Integrative Science, Cornell University

38. Dr. Lisa M. Poupart (Lac Du Flambeau Ojibwe,) Associate Professor/Director of First Nations Education, University of Wisconsin Green Bay

39. Beynan T Ransom (St Regis Mohawk Tribe), Program Coordinator, Collegiate Science and Technology Entry Program

40. Cheryl Bauer-Armstrong (Ally), Director, UW-Madison Earth Partnership, Indigenous Arts and Sciences

41. Aaron Bird Bear (Mandan, Hidatsa & Arikara Nation) Assistant Dean, School of Education, UW-Madison

42. Scott Manning Stevens (Akwesasne Mohawk), Director, Native American Studies, Syracuse University

43. Preston Hardison (Ally), Policy Analyst, Tulalip Natural Resources

44. Dr. Jonathan Gilbert, Great Lakes Indian Fish and Wildlife Commission Director, Biological Services Division, GLIFWC

45. Ilarion Merculieff (Unangan – Aleut), President, Global Center for Indigenous Leadership and Lifeways

46. Denise Pollock (Inupiaq – Native Village of Shishmaref), Alaska Institute for Justice

47. David Beck (Ally), Professor, Native American Studies, University of Montana

48. Dr. Pierre Bélanger (Ally), Associate Professor of Landscape Architecture, Harvard University Graduate School of Design

49. Dan Sarna, Karuk Tribe Dept. of Natural Resources collaborator, UC Berkeley post-doctoral research fellow

50. Simon J. Ortiz (Acoma), Regents Professor of English and American Indian Studies

51. Bron Taylor (Ally), University of Florida

52. Dr. Ronald L. Trosper (Salish/Kootenai), Professor of American Indian Studies, University of Arizona

53. Tammy Bluewolf-Kennedy (Oneida Nation of New York), Undergraduate Admissions Counselor, Native American Liaison, Chancellor’s Council on Diversity and Inclusion, Syracuse University

54. Dr. Isabel Hawkins (Ally), Astronomer and Project Director, Exploratorium

55. Claire Hope Cummings (Ally), Lawyer, journalist, legal advisor to Winnemem Wintu Tribe

56. Linda Hogan (Chickasaw), University of Colorado, Professor Emerita

57. Laird Jones (Tlingit & Haida Central Council), Fisheries

58. Stewart Diemont (Ally), Associate Professor / SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry

59. Kacey Chopito (Zuni Pueblo), Student, Syracuse University

60. Jason Delborne (Ally), Associate Professor, NC State University

61. Cassandra L Beaulieu (Mohawk), Laboratory Technician, Upstate Freshwater Institute

62. Nancy Riopel Smith (Ally), East Aurora, NY

63. Dr. Mary Finley-Brook (Ally), Associate Professor of Geography, University of Richmond

64. Michael Galban (Washoe/Mono Lake Paiute), Curator/Historian, Seneca Art & Culture Center

65. Cara Ewell Hodkin (Seneca), SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry

66. RDK Herman (Ally), Baltimore, MD

67. Emily H (Ally), Delaware, OH

68. Dr. Dan Roronhiakewen Longboat (Haudenosaunee – Mohawk Nation), Associate Professor and Director of the Indigenous Environmental Studies and Science Program, Trent University

69. Dan Spencer (Ally), University of Montana

70. Katherina Searing (Ally), Associate Director, Professional Education / SUNY ESF

71. Dr. Robin Saha (Ally), Associate Professor, Environmental Studies Program, University of Montana

72. Andrea D Wieland (Ally), Career Counselor, FRCC

73. Dr. Colin Beier (Ally), Associate Professor of Ecology, Syracuse, NY

74. Dr. Michael J Dockry (Citizen Potawatomi Nation), St. Paul, MN

75. Matthew J Ballard (Shinnecock), Southampton, NY

76. Anthony Corbine (Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa), Grants Coordinator, Natural Resources Dept.

77. Laura Zanotti (Ally), Associate Professor, Purdue University

78. Len Broberg (Ally), Professor/ Environmental Studies, University of Montana

79. Danielle Antelope (Eastern Shoshone / Blackfeet), Blackfeet Community College

80. Tomasz Falkowski (Ally), State Univeristy of New York College of Environmental Science and Forestry

81. Dr. Elizabeth Folta (Ally), Assistant Professor, Environmental Education & Interpretation Program Coordinator, SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry

82. Dr. Alexis Bunten (Aleut/Yup’ik), Indigeneity Program Manager/Bioneers

83. Susan Elliott (Ally), University of Montata

84. Cat Techtmann (Ally), Environmental Outreach Specialist

85. Marie Schaefer (Anishinaabe), Phd Student, Community Sustainability, Michigan State University

86. Dr. Ross Hoffman (Ally), Associate Professor, University of Northern British Columbia

87. Mary Elizabeth Braun (Ally), Acquisitions Editor, Oregon State University Press

88. Dr. Melanie Lenart (Ally), Faculty member, Science and Agriculture, Tohono O’odham Community College

89. Dr. Mehana Blaich Vaughan (Native Hawaiian, Haleleʻa, Kauaʻi), Assistant Professor, University of Hawaiʻi, Mānoa

90. Alyssa Mt. Pleasant (Tuscarora), Assistant Professor of Native American & Indigenous Studies, University at Buffalo

91. Dianne E. Rocheleau (Ally), Professor of Geography/Clark University

92. Jorge García Polo (Ally), SUNY – ESF

93. Jessica Lackey (Cherokee Nation), PhD Student- Natural Resource Sciences and Management, University of Minnesota Twin Cities

94. Katie Hinkfuss (Ally)

95. Dr. Jessica Dolan (Ally), Researcher/Adjunct Lecturer, McGill University, University of Pennsylvania; Conference co-ordinator, Society of Ethnobiology

96. Gregory J. Gauthier Jr. (Menominee), Sustainable Development Insitute

97. Lynda Schneekloth (Ally), University at Buffalo / SUNY

98. Dr. Mary Jo Ondrechen (Mohawk), Professor of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, Northeastern University

99. Ali Oppelt (Ally), Engineer

100. Dr. Toben Lafrancois (Ally), Research Scientist, Northland College and Pack Leader of Zaaga’igan ma’iinganag

101. Jessie Smith (Ally), State University of New York College of Environmental Science and Forestry

102. Curtis Waterman (Onondaga Nation), Haudenosaunee Environmental Task Force

103. Luis Malaret (Ally), Professor of Biology Emeratus/Community College of Rhode Island

104. Dan Meissner (Ally), D’Youville College

105. Ilana Weinstein (Ally), SUNY ESF

106. Dr Rebecca Kiddle (Ngati Porou, Nga Puhi), Lecturer, Victoria University of Wellington

107. Wallace J. Nichols (Ally), Senior Fellow, Center for the Blue Economy, Middlebury Institute of International Studies

108. Catherine M. Johnson (Ally), Graduate Research Assistant, PNW-COSMOS Montana State University

109. Ranalda Tsosie (Diné), Ph.D Student/University of Montana

110. Gyda Swaney (Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Nation), Associate Professor/Department of Psychology/University of Montana

111. Tara Dowd (Inupiaq, Village of Kiana), Consultant, Red Fox Consulting

112. Michael P. Capozzoli (Ally), University of Montana

113. Siddharth Bharath Iyengar (Ally), Graduate Student, Department of Ecology, Evolution and Behavior, University of Minnesota Twin Cities

114. Jen Harrington (Turtle Mountain Chippewa), Graduate Candidate Resource Conservation/ University of Montana

115. Judy BlueHorse Skelton (Nez Perce/Cherokee), Faculty, Portland State University Indigenous Nations Studies

116. Dr. Charles Hall (Ally), Professor Emeritus SUNY ESF

117. Michael Hathaway (Ally), Associate Professor, Anthropology, Simon Fraser University

118. Rosemary Ahtuangaruak (Native Village of Barrow)

119. Charles FW Wheelock (Oneida Nation), National New World Resource Futures

120. Hayley Marama Cavino (Ngati Whiti/Ngati Pukenga– New Zealand), Adjunct, Native American Studies, Syracuse University

121, Warren Matte (Gros Ventre – White Clay Nation), Harvard University Alumni

122. Richard Erickson (Ally), Science Teacher/Bayfield High School

123. Chandra Talpade Mohanty (Ally), Syracuse University

124. Lauren Tarr (Ally)

125. Elizabeth J. Pyatt (Ally), Lecturer in Linguistics, Penn State

126. Grisel Robles-Schrader (Ally)

127. Suzanne Flannery Quinn (Ally) Senior Lecturer, Froebel College, University of Roehampton

128. Natalie Rodrigues (Ally), Student

129. Betsy Theobald Richards (Cherokee Nation), The Opportunity Agenda

130. Beka Economopoulos (Ally), Executive Director, The Natural History Museum

131. Melvina McCabe, MD (Dine’ ), Professor and Associate Vice Chancellor for Native Health Policy and Service/University of New Mexico Health Sciences Center

132. Nancy Schuldt (Ally, Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa), Water Program Coordinator

133. Crystal Lepscier (Menominee/Stockbridge-Munsee/Little Shell Ojibwe), 4H Youth Development Agent/Shawano County/UW Extension

134. Dr. Brigitte Evering (Ally) Research Associate, Indigenous Environmental Sciences/Studies, Trent University

135. Devon Brock-Montgomery (Ally), Climate Change Coordinator- Bad River Natural Resources Department

136. Bazile Panek (Anishinaabe), Photographer of Zaaga’igan Ma’iinganag and Youth Leader

137. Nikki Marie Crowe (Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa), Tribal College Extension Coordinator

138. Lemyra DeBruyn (Ally)

139. Abbey Feola (Ally)

140. Kate Flick (Ally), sciences educator

141. Laura Zanolli (Chickasaw), MSc/University of Montana

142. Kristiana Ferguson (Tuscarora), Sanborn, NY

143. Priscilla Belisle (Oneida Nation), Grant Development Specialist, Oneida Nation

144. Catherine Landis (Ally), Doctoral Candidate, SUNY ESF

145. Dr. Hedi Baxter Lauffer (Ally), Science Educator and Researcher

146. Brady Mabe (Ally), University of Virginia

147. Robin T Clark (Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa), Sault Ste. Marie, MI

148. Miles Falck (Oneida Nation), Wildlife Section Leader, Great Lakes Indian Fish and Wildlife Commission

149. Erica Roberts (Lumbee Tribe of North Carolina), PhD in Behavioral and Community Health, University of Maryland

150. Katelyn Kaim (Ally), State University of New York College of Environmental Science and Forestry

151. Patricia Moran (Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians), Conservation Coordinator

152. Tracy Williams (Oneida Nation Wisconsin), WolfClanFaithkeeper/DirectorOneidaLanguageDept

153. Jennie R. Joe, Professor Emerita, Dept of Family & Community Medicine,

154. Tana Atchley (Klamath Tribes – Modoc/Paiute), Tribal Workforce Development & Outreach Coordinator, Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission

155. Himika Bhattacharya (Ally), Assistant Professor, Women’s and Gender Studies, Syracuse University

156. Sonni Tadlock (Okanogan, Colville), BS Native Environmental Science, Northwest Indian College

157. David Voelker (Ally), Associate Professor of Humanities & History

158. Margaret Wooster (Ally), Watershed Planner and Writer

159. David O. Born, Ph.D. (Ally)

160. Jason Packineau (Mandan, Hidatsa Arikara, Pueblo of Jemez, Pueblo of Laguna), Harvard University

161. Janene Yazzie (Navajo Nation), Research Associate

162. Dr. Brian D. Compton (Ally), Native Environmental Science Faculty, Northwest Indian College

163. Giselle Schreiber (Ally), Undergraduate, SUNY-ESF

164. Dr. Antonia O. Franco (Ally), SACNAS Executive Director

165. Daniela Bernal (Ally), Communications & Marketing Coordinator, SACNAS

166. Haskey Fleming (Navajo Nation), Student at SUNY ESF

167. Annjeanette Belcourt (Mandan, Hidatsa, Arikara Nations) Associate Professor

168. Nicole MartinRogers (White Earth Nation), PhD in sociology

169. LeManuel Lee Bitsoi (Navajo Nation), Assistant Professor, Rush University Medical Center

170. Yoshira Ornelas Van Horne (Ally), Doctoral Student, University of Arizona Environmental Health Sciences

171. Penney Wiley (Ally), Masters of Science, Health & Human Development, MSU, Bozeman, MT

172. Kathryn Harris Tijerina (Comanche), President Emeritus, IAIA (ret.)

173. Rita Harris (Cherokee Long Hair Tribe), Ritas Remembrances, Owner.

174. Lawrence Ahenakew (Chippewa/Cree), Deputy Director, HR Payroll Help Desk

175. Dr. Mary Hermes (Mixed Indigenous Heritage), Associate Professor Curriculum and Instruction, University of Minnesota Twin Cities

176. Emily A. Haozous, PhD, RN, FAAN (Chiricahua Fort Sill Apache), Associate Professor, PhD Program Director, and Regent’s Professor, University of New Mexico College of Nursing

177. Chiara Cabiglio (Ally), SACNAS Social Media & Communications Coordinator / Aspiring Personal Vegan Chef

178. Liz Cochran (Ally), Retired Elementary Educator

179. Miriam Olivera (Mixteco)

180. Janine DeBaise (Ally), Faculty, SUNY College of Environmental Science & Forestry

181. Taylor Saver (Anishinaabe)

182. Roxana Coreas (Ally), Doctoral Student, University of California, Riverside

183. Guthrie Capossela (Standing Rock Sioux Tribe), MA, Nonprofit Management, Native American Liaison Rochester Public Schools

184. Rachelle Begay (Diné ), Program Coordinator, Mel and Enid Zuckerman College of Public Health, University of Arizona

185. Tom Ozden-Schilling (Ally), Postdoctoral Fellow, Harvard University Canada Program

186. Wesley Leonard (Miami Tribe of Oklahoma), Assistant Professor, University of California, Riverside

187. Tom BK Goldtooth (Ally), Indigenous Environmental Network, Executive Director

188. Scott Hauser (Upper Snake River Tribes), Foundation Executive Director

189. Suzanne Neefus (Ally), Michigan State University

190. Shay Welch (Cherokee, undocumented), Professor of Philosophy

191. Heidi McCann (Yavapai-Apache Nation), CIRES/NSIDC

192. Todd Ziegler (Ally), Research Area Specialist; University of Michigan School of Public Health

193. Lauren Cooper (Ally), Academic Specialist, Forestry Department, Michigan State University

194. Zachary Piso (Ally), Michigan State University

195. Alisa Bokulich (Ally), Professor, Boston University

196. Randy Peppler (Ally), University of Oklahoma

197. Rosalee Gonzalez, PhD, MSW (Xicana-Kickapoo), Arizona State University(Faculty)/Native American in Philanthropy (Research Consultant)

198. Michael Burroughs (Ally), Penn State

199. Ayrel Clark-Proffitt (Ally), Sustainability professional

200. Paul B. Thompson (Ally), W.K. Kellogg Professor of Agricultural, Food and Community Ethics, Michigan State University

201. LaRae Wiley (Colville Confederated Tribes), Salish School of Spokane

202. Mike Jetty (Spirit Lake Dakota), Indian Education Specialist, MT Office of Public Instruction

203. Colin Farish (Ojibwe by adoption and marriage), Musician

204. Ayanna Spencer (Ally), Michigan State University

205. Eleanor (Tlingit, Haida, Tsimshian), Anthropologist

206. Stephanie Julian (Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians) Indigenous Arts & Science Coordinator

207. Kirsten Vinyeta (Ally), University of Oregon

208. Laura (Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria)

209. Evan Berry (Ally), American University

210. Sachem HawkStorm (Schaghticoke), Chief

211. Dr. Robin M. Wright, American Indian and Indigenous Studies Program AmDepartment of Religion, University of Florida

212. Dr. Bethany Nowviskie (Ally) Director, Digital Library Federation at CLIR and Research Associate Professor of Digital Humanities, University of Virginia

213. Arwen Bird (Ally), Woven Strategies, LLC

214. Robbie Paul, PhD (NezPerce), Retired, WSU

215. Elizabeth LaPensee (Anishinaabe and Metis), Assistant Professor of Media & Information and Writing, Rhetoric & American Cultures at Michigan State University

216. Gerald Urquhart (Ally), Michigan State University

217. Dr. Brianna Burke (Ally), Assistant Professor of Environmental Humanities at Iowa State University

218. David C Sands (Ally), Professor of Plant Pathology, Montana State University

219. Alex Lenferna (Ally), Fulbright Scholar, Philosophy Department, University of Washington

220. Robin M. Wright (Ally), American Indian and Indigenous Studies Program, University of Florida

221. Twa-le Abrahamson-Swan (Spokane), BS Environmental Science/Restoration Ecology, University of WA

222. Doug Eddy (Ally), PhD Student, Program in Ecology, University of Wyoming

223. Dr. Anthony Lioi (Ally), Associate Professor of Liberal Arts and English, The Juilliard School

224. Dina Gilio-Whitaker (Colville Confederated Tribes), Center for World Indigenous Studies

225. Johnny Buck (Wanapum/Yakama Nation), Student, Northwest Indian College

226. Henry Quintero (Apache), ASU

227. Dr. Nancy McHugh (Ally), Wittenberg University

228. . Neil Henderson (Oklahoma Choctaw), Univ. Minnesota Medical School

229. Sammy Matsaw (Shoshone-Bannock/Oglala Lakota), IGERT PhD student, ISTEM Scholar

230. Allegra de Laurentiis (Ally), Professor at SUNY-Stony Brook

231. Laura Schmitt Olabisi (Ally), Michigan State University Department of Community Sustainability

232. Andrew Jolivette (Atakapa-Ishak/Opelousa), Professor SF State American Indian Studies

233. Dr. Heidi Grasswick (Ally), Professor of Philosophy, Middlebury College

234. Emily Simmonds (Metis), Department of Science and Technology Studies

235. Stephen Hamilton (Ally), Professor, Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan State University

236. Michelle Murphy (Metis) Director Technoscience Research Unit, Professor WGSI, Steering Committee Environmental Data and Governance Initiative

237. Paloma Beamer (Ally), University of Arizona

238. Jaime Yazzie (Diné), Master of Science of Forestry Candidate, Northern Arizona University

239. Ramon Montano Marquez (Kickapoo, Kumeyaay, Pa’Ipai), Restorative Justice Implementation Strategist

240. Rose O’Leary (Osage, Tsa-la-gi, Quapaw, Mi’kmaq), Graduate Student University of Washington, Dartmouth College

241. Bill Brown (Anishinaabe), White Earth Resevation Aiiy

242. Dr. Amy Reed-Sandoval (Ally) Assistant Professor of Philosophy, The University of Texas at El Paso

243. Paul Willias (Ally), Squamish Tribe Fisheries

244. Audrey N. Maretzki (Ally), ICIK at Penn State Univ.

245. Dr. Dalee Sambo Dorough (Native Village of Unalakleet), University of Alaska Anchorage

246. Michael Kaplowitz (Ally), Michigan State University

247. Fawn YoungBear-Tibbetts (White Earth Band Of MN Chippewa), Indigenous Arts and Sciences Founder, University of Wisconsin Earth Partnership program

248. Melinda Levin (Ally), University of North Texas

249. Dr. Kari Mari Norgaard (Ally), Associate Professor of Sociology and Environmental Studies

250. Olivia Blyth (Ally), Teaching Fellow

251. Bart Johnson (Ally), Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning

252. Orville H. Huntington (Huslia Tribe), Ally, Tanana Chiefs Conference Wildlife & Parks Director, EPA Tribal Science Council, Alaska Board of Fisheries, Alaska Native Science Commission

253. Beth Leonard (Shageluk Tribe – Alaska), Department of Alaska Native Studies – University of Alaska Anchorage

254. Lisa Fink( Ally), University of Oregon

255. Carla Dhillon (Ally) P.E. Phd Candidate, U of Michigan

256. Lucas Silva (Ally), University of Oregon

257. Benjamin Kenofer (Ally), Ph.D Student, Michigan State University

258. Lillian Tom-Orme (Dine’ – Navajo), University of Utah

259. Dr. Ryan E. Emanuel (Lumbee), Associate Professor and University Faculty Scholar, Department of Forestry and Environmental Resources, North Carolina State University

260. Sue Cramer (Ally), Former social worker

261. Judith Ramos (Tlingit), Professor

262. Ashley Studholme (Ally), University of Oregon

263. Dr. Jack D. Cichy (Ally), Professor of Management & Sustainability, Davenport University

263. Iria Gimenez (Ally), Oregon State University

264. Kathy Jacobs (Ally), Professor and Director, Center for Climate Adaptation Science and Solutions, University of Arizona

265. Delight Satter (Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde), Health Scientist

266. Salma Monani (Ally), Gettysburg College

267. Jim Igoe (Ally), University of Virginia, Department of Anthropology

268. Rocío Quispe-Agnoli Quechua (Ally), Professor of Colonial Latin American Studies, Michigan State University

269. Jacqueline Cieslak (Ally), PhD Student in Anthropology, University of Virginia

270. Mary Black (Ally), Adaptation Program Manager, Center for Climate Adaptation Science and Solutions, University of Arizona

271. Kenny Roundy (Ally), PhD Student, History of Science, School of History, Philosophy, and Religion at Oregon State University

272. Bill Tripp (Karuk Tribe) Deputy Director of Eco-cultural Revitalization

273. Michael O’Rourke (Ally), Department of Philosophy and AgBioResearch, Michigan State University

274. Eudora Claw (Navajo/Zuni), University of Nevada Las Vegas

275. Ruth Dan Stebbins, Community Association, Yup’ik Student

276. Kathryn Goodwin (Blackfeet), Los Angeles, CA

277. Dr. May-Britt Öhman (Lule Forest Sámi – FennoScandia), Researcher, Uppsala University, Sweden

278. Sierra Deutsch (Ally), PhD Candidate, Environmental, Sciences, Studies, and Policy. University of Oregon

279. Leilani Sabzalian (Alutiiq), Postdoctoral Scholar of Indigenous Studies in Education, University of Oregon

280. Elizabeth Ann R. Bird (Ally) – Spec. Fort Peck Tribes Montana State University Project Development Specialist

281. Jason Schreiner (Ally), Instructor, Environmental Studies Program, University of Oregon

282. Dr. Chris Clements (Ally), Postdoctoral Fellow, Harvard University

283. Edith Leoso (Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa), Tribal Historic Preservation Officer

284. Jandi Craig (White Mountain Apache), Apache Behavioral Health Services

285. Coach Glen Bennett (Grand Traverse Bay Ottawa& Chippewa), Archery Coach Program Coordinator Michigan State University

286. Stacey Goguen (Ally), Northeastern Illinois University

287. Jennifer Sowerwine (Ally), Assistant Cooperative Extension Specialist, Dept. of Environmental Science, Policy and Management, UC Berkeley

288. Angelica De Jesus (Ally), Graduate Student, Ford School of Public Policy

289. Theresa Duello (Ally), Associate Professor, University of WI Madison

290. Mike Chang (Ally), Makah Tribe

291. Natalie Gray (Ally), City of Seattle

292. Gyda Swaney (Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Nation), Department of Psychology, University of Montana

293. Dr. Theresa May (Ally), University of Oregon

294. Ida Hoequist (Ally), Graduate Student, University of Virginia

295. Stephen P. Gasteyer (Ally), Department of Sociology, Michigan State University

296. Dr. Rachel Fredericks (Ally), Assistant Professor of Philosophy, Ball State University

297. Monica List (Ally), Animal Welfare Specialist- Compassion in World Farming

298. Keith R. Peterson (Ally), Associate Professor, Colby College, Department of Philosophy

299. Corey Welch (Northern Cheyenne), SACNAS

300. Kathy Lynn (Ally), University of Oregon

301. Agnes Attakai (Navajo), Director Health Disparities College of Public Health/ Director of AZ INMED Medicine University of Arizona

302. Kirsten Vinyeta (Ally), Doctoral Student in Environmental Studies at the University of Oregon

303. Amanda Boetzkes (Ally), University of Guelph

304. Princess Daazhraii Johnson (Neets’aii Gwich’in), Holistic Approach to Sustainable Northern Communities, Cold Climate Housing Research Center

305. Dr. Sarah Fortner (Ally), Assistant Professor of Geology & Environmental Science, Wittenberg University

306. Colin Weaver (Ally), University of Chicago

307. Kristin Searle (Ally), Utah State University

308. fleur palmer (te Rarawa and Te Aupouri), auckland university of technology

309. Dr. Jeremy Schultz (Ally), Eastern Washington University

310. Rosemary Bierbzum (Ally)

311. Holly Hunts, Ph.D. (Ally), Montana State University

312. Maureen Biermann (Ally), Instructor and PhD Candidate

313. Ben Geboe (Yankton Sioux), Executive Director

314. Vanessa Hiratsuka, PhD MPH (Dine/Winnemem Wintu), Health Services Researcher

315. Beth Rose Middleton (Ally), Assoc. Professor, Native American Studies, UC Davis

316. Brian J. Teppen (Ally), Professor of Soil chemistry, Department of Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences, Michigan State University

317. Adam Fix (Ally), PhD Candidate, SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry

318. Sheree Chase M.A. (Ally), Regional Historian

320. Osprey Orielle Lake (Ally), Women’s Earth and Climate Action Network, (WECAN)

321. Megan A.Crouse (Ally), Hospice Maui

322. Craig Kauffman (Ally), Assistant Professor of Political Science, University of Oregon

323. Alex Poisson (Ally), Sustainability Coordinator / SUNY-ESF

324. Ashley Woody (Ally), University of Oregon

325. Brett Clark, Associate Professor of Sociology, University of Utah

326. Naomi Scheman (Ally), Professor Emerita, University of Minnesota

327. Michael Ruiz (Ally), Graduate Student, Harvard University Graduate School of Arts & Sciences, Boston Children’s Hospital – Department of Orthopedic Surgery

328. Shelly Vendiola (Swinomish Tribal Community), Community Engagement Facilitator

329. Elizabeth Gibbons (Ally), American Society of Adaptation Professionals

330. Kimla McDonald (Ally), The Cultural Conservancy

331. Kaya DeerInWater (Citizen Potawatomi Nation), Graduate Student, SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry

332. Nancy Lee Willet (Wampanoag), College of Marin

333. Julianne A. Hazlewood (Ally), University of California, Santa Cruz

334. Antoine Traisnel (Ally), University of Michigan

335. Dr. Julianne A. Hazlewood (Ally), Instructor, Environmental Studies, University of California, Santa Cruz

336. Gleb Raygorodetsky (Ally), Biocultural Diversity Consultant

337. Amanda L. Kelley (Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone), University of Alaska Fairbanks

338. Iyekiyapiwin Darlene St. Clair (Bdewakantunwan Dakota), Associate Professor, St. Cloud State University

339. Angela Bowen (Coos), Director of Education

340. Meghan McClain (Ally), Tech–Microsoft

350. Wikuki Kingi (Maori / Hawaii), Cultural Symbologist / Master Indigenous Technologist / Navigator – Pou Kapua Creations; Planet Maori; TE HA Alliance

351. Tania Wolfgramm (Maori / Tonga), Cultural Psychologist / Systems Sculptor / Technologist / Evaluator – HAKAMANA; Pou Kapua Creations; TE HA Alliance; Smart Path Healthcare

352. Ann Marie Sayers (Costanoan/Ohlone.Indian Canyon Nation), Costanoan Indian Research……frounder

353. Robert L. Houle (Bad River Band of Lake Superior Indians), Executive Director of Bad River Housing Authority

354. Jason Stanley (Ally), Yale University

355. Marion Hourdequin (Ally), Associate Professor & Chair, Dept. of Philosophy, Colorado College

356. Sarah Kristine Baker (Muscogee Creek Nation/Euchee), Ally

357. Dr. Nicole Bowman (Mohican / Lenaape), Evaluator, University of WI Madison

358. Roberta L Millstein (Ally), Professor of Philosophy, UC Davis

358. Christian Cazares (Ally), Neuroscience Graduate Student

359. Janet Kourany (Ally), Department of Philosophy, University of Notre Dame

360. Dr. Elizabeth Minnich (Ally), A.A.C.& U.

361. Dominique M. Davíd-Chavez (Borikén Taíno), PhD Student Human Dimensions of Natural Resources, Colorado State University

362. Kristin K’eit (Inupiaq/Tlingit), Environmental Scientist, Bachelors of Science in Chemical Engineering and Petroleum Refining

363. Dr. Lorraine Code (Ally), Distinguished Research Professor, York University, Toronto, Canada

364. Erik Jensen (Ally), Michigan State University

365. Jerry Mander (Ally), Author, president Intl. Forum on Globalization

366. Forest Haven (Ts’msyen), PhD Student, Cultural Anthropology, University of California, Irvine

367. Margaret McCasland (Ally), Science educator; Earthcare Working Group, NYYM (Quaker)

368. Adam Briggle (Ally), University of North Texas

369. Irene Klaver (Ally), Professor of Philosophy, University of North Texas

370. Susannah R. McCandless, PhD (Ally), Global Diversity Foundation

371. Lona Sepessy (Ally), Librarian at Arrowhead Elementary School

372. Jason Smith (Ally), Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians Fisheries Research

373. Dr. Luan Fauteck Makes Marks (SE Sioux, SE Algonquian, California Indian), Independent Researcher

374. Mariaelena Huambachano (Quechua), Postdoctoral Research Associate in American Studies and Ethnic Studies, Brown University

375. Jo Rodgers (Ally), Community Engagement Coordinator, Willamette Farm & Food Coalition

376. Lisa Rivera (Ally), Associate Professor, UMass Boston

377. Lea Foushee (Tsalagi), U of MN research

378. Carolyn Singer (Shoshone-Bannock Tribe), N/A

379. Dr. Dan Shilling (Ally), Retired foundation director

380. Dr. Sibyl Diver (Ally), Postdoctoral Scholar, Stanford University

381. Jeffrey McCarthy (Ally), Environmental Humanities, Utah

382. Kristin J. Jacobson (Ally), Stockton University

383. Elise Dela Cruz -Talbert (Native Hawaiian), University of Hawaii

384. Barbara Sawyer-Koch (Ally), Trustee Emerita, Michigan State University

385. Richard E.W. Berl (Ally), Human Dimensions of Natural Resources, Colorado State University

386. Ahmed Lyadib (Amazigh Morocco), Amazigh

387. Paige West (Ally), Barnard College and Columbia University

388. Jocelyn Delgado (Ally), UCSC Undergraduate researcher

389. Dr Krushil Watene (Maori, Tonga), Massey University

390. Jonathan Tsou (Ally), Iowa State University

391. David Naguib Pellow (Ally), University of California, Santa Barbara

392. Hafsa Mustafa (Ally), Researcher/Evaluator/Adjunct Faculty

393. Felica Ahasteen-Bryant (Diné), Director, Native American Educational and Cultural Center (NAECC), Purdue University and Chapter Advisor, Purdue AISES

394. Jess Bier (Ally), Erasmus University

395. Eun Kang, Environmental Studies, Korea Maritime & Ocean University

396. Gary Martin (Ally), Global Diversity Foundation

397. Cara O’Connor (Ally), BMCC-CUNY

398. Katina Michael (Ally), University of Wollongong

399. Mary Elaine Kiener, RN, PhD (Ally), Creative Energy Officer, ASK ME House LLC

400. Heather Houser (Ally), UT Austin

401. Dr. Ken Wilson (Ally), Retired (ex-University of Oxford; Ford Foundation; Christensen Fund)

402. Alia Al-Saji (Ally), McGill University

403. Kim Díaz (Ally), USDOJ

404. Alice M. McMechen (Ally), Religious Society of Friends (Quakers), Cornwall Monthly Meeting, NY

405. Gloria J Lowe (Cherokee Nation), Executive Director We Want Green, too

406. Cristian Ruiz Altaba (Ally), Biologist, Director of Llevant Natural Park ((Mallorca)

407. Brian and Iris Stout (Ally and Cherokee Nation), Forester and Author

408. Noelle Romero (Ally), UNC-CH Program Coordinator

409. Kathryn Krasinski (Ally), Adelphi University

410. Jane Cross (Ally), physician

411. Katie McShane (Ally), Associate Professor of Philosophy, Colorado State University

412. Nicole Seymour (Ally), Assistant Professor of English and Affiliated Faculty in Environmental Studies and Queer Studies, Cal State Fullerton

413. Marsha Small (Northern Cheyenne), Adjunct Instructor, Bozeman, MT

414. D.S. Red Haircrow (Chiricahua Apache/Cherokee) Writer, Psychologist, Master’s Student Native American Studies, Montana State University, Bozeman

415. Dr. John V. Stone (Ally), Applied Anthropologist, MSU

416. Paul Cook (Ally), Electro-Optical Scientist

417. Jennifer Mokos (Ally), Ohio Wesleyan University Dept. of Geology & Geography

418. James Matthew McCullough (Ally), North Central Michigan College

419. Vicki Lindabury (Ally), New York State Certified Dietitian Nutritionist

420. Roben Itchoak (Mary’s Igloo), Student, University of Oregon

421. Kath Weston (Ally/Romani), University of Virginia

422. Kelly Wisecup (Ally), Northwestern University

423. Becky Neher (Ally), University of Georgia

424. Sarah D. Wald (Ally), University of Oregon

425. Jill Grant (Ally), Environmental lawyer

426. Joseph Len Miller (Muscogee [Creek] Nation). University of Washington, Seattle

427. Richard Peterson (Ally), Professor Emeritus Michigan State University

428. Kevin Fellezs (Kanaka Maoli – Native Hawaiian), Columbia University

429. Jessica M. Moss (Ally), Georgia State University, Tribal Liaison

430. Lindsay MArean (Citizen Potawatomi Nation), University of Oregon

431. Cassie Warholm-Wohlenhaus (Ally)

432. Catriona Sandilands (Ally), Faculty of Environmental Studies, York University

433. Kerri Finlayson (Ally), North Central Michigan College

434. Alan Zulch (Ally), Tamalpais Trust

435. Megan Carney (Ally), University of Washington

436. Andrea Catacora (Ally), Archaeologist

437. Nancy Marie Mithlo, Ph.D. (Chiricahua Apache [Ft. Sill Apache]), Associate Professor, Occidental College and Chair of American Indian Studies, Autry Museum of the American West

438. Juliet P. Lee (Ally), Prevention Research Center, PIRE

439. Nancy Rosoff (Ally), Andrew W. Mellon Senior Curator Arts of the Americas Brooklyn Museum

430. Christina Ferwerda (Ally), Independent Exhibit & Curriculum Developer

431. Andrea Catacora (Ally), Archaeologist

432. Dr. Johnnye Lewis (Ally), Director, Community Environmental Health Program, University of New Mexico

433. Julie Williams (Ally), Consulting Archaeologist

434. Ivette Perfecto (Ally), University of Michigan

435. Emily Jean Leischner (Ally), Graduate Student, Department of Anthropology, University of British Columbia

436. Janette Bulkan (Ally), University of British Columbia

437. Jillian Mayer, Master of Science candidate

438. Hayden Hedman (Cherokee Nation), University of Michigan

439. Kaitlin McCormick (Ally), Postdoctoral Researcher (Anthropology and Museum Studies) Brown University

440. Kathryn Shanley (Nakoda), Native American Studies, University of Montana

441. Robin Morris Collin (Ally), Norma J. Paulus Professor of Law Willamette University College of Law

442. Albany Jacobson Eckert (Bad River Lake Superior Chippewa), University of Michigan

443. Lois Ellen Frank (Kiowa/Sephardic), Native American Chef/Owner Red Mesa Cuisine/Native Foods Historian/Educator/Adjunct Professor Institute of American Indian Arts

444. John Grim (Ally), Yale School of Forestry and Environmental Studies

445. Don McIntyre (Anishinabek), Professor University of Lethbridge

446. Robert B. Richardson (Ally), Associate Professor, Michigan State University

447. Craig Hassel (Ally), University of Minnesota

448. Melinda J McBride (Ally), Anthropologist

449. Saori Ogura (Ally), University of British Columbia

450. Dr. Paulette Faith Steeves (Cree-Metis), UMASS Amherst

451. Mary Hynes (Ally), University of Illinois

452. Dr. Robert J. David- Indigenous Archaeologist (Klamath Tribes), Visiting Scholar, University of California Berkeley

453. Max Gordon (Ally), SUNY-ESF, Biomimicry Club President

454. Mechelle Clark (Chippewas of Stoney Point First Nation), Student, Western University

455. Marijke Stoll (Ally), PhD Candidate, Univesity of Arizona

456. inanc tekguc (ally), Global Diversity Foundation

457. Kevin J. O’Brien (Ally), Pacific Lutheran University

458. Dr. M.A. (Peggy) Smith (Cree), Vice-Provost (Aboriginal Initiatives), Lakehead University

459. Catherine V. Howard, Ph.D. (Ally), Independent Scholar

460. Robert Alexander Innes (Plains Cree/Saulteaux/Metis), Associate Professor, Department of Indigenous Studies, University of Saskatchewan

461. Joy Hendry Scot, Professor Emerita, Oxford Brookes University

462. Catherine V. Howard, Ph.D. (Ally), Independent Scholar

463. Kimberly Yazzie (Navajo), University of Washington

464. Heather Rose MacIsaac (Ally), Graduate Student of Applied Archaeology at Indiana University of Pennsylvania

465. Gabi May (Metis), University of Michigan

466. Dr Raquel Thomas-Caesar, North Rupununi District Development Board, Iwokrama International Centre For Rain Forest Conservation and Joy Bloser Ally New York University, Conservation Center

467. Kirby Gchachu (Zuni Pueblo), Retired Educator, Chaco Canyon Archeoastonomy Researcher

468. Dr. John Tuxill (Ally) Fairhaven College, Western Washington University

469. Barbara A. Roy (“Bitty”) (Ally), Professor, University of Oregon

470. Justin Lawson (Ally), University of Washington

471. Joanne Barker (Lenape), San Francisco State University

472. Angela A. McComb (Ally), Student, MA Public Archaeology, Binghamton University

473. Donna Tocci (Ally), Field Museum of Natural History (former)

474. Paul McCullough (Ally), retired

475. Dr. Annie Belcourt (Mandan Hidatsa Blackfeet Chippewa), Associate Professor

476. Penelope Myrtle Kelsey (Seneca descent), University of Colorado at Boulder

477. Wendy McConkey (Ally), Cross Cultural Sharing & Learning

478. Kristina M. Hill (Ally), M.A. Candidate, Department of Anthropology, East Carolina University

479. Mark Dowie (Ally), Author: The Haida Gwaii Lesson (Inkshares Press 2017)

480. Dara Shore (Ally), NPS

481. Dr. Brady Heiner (Ally), Assistant Professor of Philosophy, California State University, Fullerton

482. Avni Pravin (Ally), University of Oregon

483. Janice Klein Ally M.A., University of Birmingham (U.K.)

484. René Herrera (Ally), University of South Florida

485. Kevin Chang, Executive Director Kua’aina Ulu ‘Auamo (KUA)

486. Celina Solis-Becerra (Ally), PhD Student. University of British Columbia.

487. Gregory Armstrong (Ally), Holy Wisdom Monastery

488. Aurora Kagawa-Viviani (Hawaiian, Pauoa, Oʻahu), graduate student, University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa

489. Nerissa Russell (Ally), Cornell University

490. Joshua Dickinson (Ally), Forest Management Trust

491. Kristie Dotson (Ally), Michigan State University

492. Dominique M. Davíd-Chavez (Borikén Taíno), Indigenous Outlier (Grad Student), Colorado State University Human Dimensions of Natural Resources, NSF Graduate Research Fellow

493. Dr. Virginia Nickerson (Ally), Independent consulting researcher

494. Dr. Christa Mulder (Ally), University of Alaska Faribanks

495. Shu-Guang, Li Civil and Environmental Engineeing Michigan State University

496. Andrea Godoy (Shinnecock), Southampton, NY

497. Randolph Haluza-DeLay (Ally-US citizen), The King’s University

498. Sharyn Clough, PhD (Ally), Professor, co-director Phronesis Lab Oregon State University

499. Richard McCoy (Ally), Landmark Columbus

500. J. Saniguq Ullrich (Nome Eskimo Community), PhD student

501. Dr . Kat Napaaqtuk Milligan-Myhre (Inupiaq), University of Alaska Anchorage

502. Kaitlin McCormick (Ally), Postdoctoral Researcher, Anthropology and Museum Studies, Brown University

503. Kim Harrison (Ally), Professional Archaeologist

504. Penny Davies (Cymraeg Welsh), Ford Foundation

505. Erin Turner (Ally), MFA candidate in Social Practice at Queens College CUNY

506. Meagan Dennison (Ally), Graduate student

507. Deborah Webster (Onondaga Nation), Nedrow, New York

508. Kaipo Dye, MS – Columbia University (Native Hawaiian), University of Hawaii at Mania, Hawaii Community College – OCET

509. Philip Mohr (Ally), Curator, Des Plaines History Center

510. Jessica Brunacini (Ally), The Earth Institute, Columbia University

511. Dominic Van Horn (Ally), Shelby County Schools

512. Rosanna ʻAnolani Alegado (Kanaka ʻoiwi/Hawaiʻi), Assistant Professor, Oceanography, University of Hawaiʻi

513. Bryan Ness (Ally), Pacific Union College

514. Joni Adamson, PhD (Ally), Environmental Humanities and Sustainability

515. Dr. Michelle Garvey (Ally), Instructor: Gender, Women, & Sexuality Studies, UMN

516. Sydney Jordan (Ally)

517. John-Carlos Perea (Mescalero Apache, Irish, Chicano, German), Associate Professor, American Indian Studies, College of Ethnic Studies, San Francisco State University

518. Huamani Orrego (Ally), Master’s student

519. Giancarlo Rolando (Ally), University of Virginia

520. Dr. Jessica Bissett Perea (Dena’ina – Knik Tribe) Assistant Professor of Native American Studies, University of California Davis

521. Julie Skurski (Ally), Anthropology, CUNY Graduate Center

522. Dr. Linda Marie Richards (Ally), Historian of Science, Oregon State University

523. Eric Thomas Weber (Ally), The University of Kentucky

524. Sarah Jaquette Ray (Ally), Humboldt State University

525. Nan Kendy (Ally), Green Party of British Columbia

526. James Sterba (Ally), Professor of Philosophy, University of Notre Dame

527. Katie McKendry (Ally), George Washington University

528. Waaseyaa’sin Christine Sy (Lac Seul First Nation – Ojibway), Lecturer, Gender Studies

529. Miriam MacGillis (Ally), Director, Genesis Farm

530. Miriam Saperstein (Ally), Student at the University of Michigan

531. Emily-Bell Dinan (Ally), Graduate Student, Environmental Studies, University of Oregon

532. Danielle Kiesow (Ally), Indiana University of Pennsylvania

533. L. Irene Terry (Ally), University of Utah

534. Ann Allen (Ally), Independent Scholar, affiliated to Auckland University of Technology

535. Eleanor Sterling (Ally), Columbia University

536. Sandy Barringer (Ally), Reiki Master, Pranic Healer Level III, Shaman

537. Dr. Stacy Alaimo (Ally), Professor of English

538. Jennifer Shannon (Ally), University of Colorado

539. Eun Sook, Professor Environmental Policies

540. Mariaelena Huambachano (Quechua), Postdoctoral Research Associate in American and Ethnic Studies, Brown University

541. Janet Lyon (Ally), Associate Professor

542. Cassandra Bloedel (Navajo), Environmental Sciences and Conservation et al

543. Alaka Wali (Ally), Curator, The Field Museum

544. Sandra Luo (Ally), Middlebury College

545. Lesley k. Iaukea (Native Hawaiian), PhD student, University of Hawaii

546. John White (Ally), Tulane University, Community-based Conservation of Amazonian Food Plants Genetic Resources and Associated Indigenous Knowledge

548. Travis Fink (Ally), PhD Student, Anthropology, Tulane University

549. Eleanor Weisman (Ally), Allegheny College

550. Dr Albert Refiti (Samoa), Auckland University of Technology

551. Sheila Contreras (Ally), Associate Professor, Michigan State University

552. Eduardo Mendieta (Ally), Penn State University

553. Tim van den Boog (Arawak/Trio, Suriname), UBC

554. David Skrbina (Ally), Professor of Philosophy, University of Michigan (Dearborn)

555. Mark Sicoli (Ally), University of Virginia

556. Belinda Ramírez (Ally), Sociocultural Anthropology PhD Student, UC San Diego

557. Teri Micco (Ally), Artist

558. Wayne Riggs (Ally), Philosophy Department, University of Oklahoma

559. John Norder (Spirit Lake Tribe), Michigan State University

560. Dimitris Stevis (Ally), Colorado State University

561. Sherry Copenace (Anishinaabe), Ikwe

562. Associate Professor Deirdre Tedmanson (Ally), University of South Australia

563. Rebecca Albury (Ally), University of Wollongong (retired)

564. Dr. Tanya Peres (Ally), Anthroplogy

565. Laurie Begin (American – Ally), Occupational therapy

566. Lauren Nuckols (Ally), Penn State University

567. Jade Johnson (Navajo Nation), Undergraduate Research Assistant

568. Diane Thompson (Ally), Keeper of the home

569. Beverly Bell (Ally), Other Worlds

570. Ian Werkheiser (Ally), University of Texas Rio Grande Valley

571. Leana Hosea (Ally), Journalist

572. Paul Edward Montgomery Ramírez (Mankemé), University of York

573. Heather Davis (Ally), Penn State

574. Dr. David L. Mausel (Mvskoke), Forest ecologist, MTE

575. Catherine V. Howard, Ph.D. (Ally), Social Research Editing Services

576. B.T. Kimoto (Ally), Emory University

577. Sara Saba (Ally), Emory University

578. Maria Luisa Ciminelli (Ally), independent scholar

579. Sarah Buie (Ally), Professor Emerita, Clark University

580. Dave McCormick (Ally), PhD student, anthropology, Yale University

581. Michael D. Doan (Ally), Eastern Michigan University

582. Dr Tracey Mcintosh (Tuhoe, Aotearoa New Zealand ), Nga Pae o te Maramatanga, University of Auckland

583. Kelsey Amos (Ally), University of Hawaiʻi

584. Bob Rabin (Ally), Research meteorologist & student, Ilisagvik University

586. Julie Cotton, MS (Ally), Michigan State University, Sustainable Agriculture

587. Lisa Kretz (Ally), Assistant Professor, University of Evansville

588. Kiri Del;l (Ngati Porou), The University of Auckland

589. Carol Cooperrider (Ally), Former Archaeologist, retired Explora Science Center Graphic Designer

590. Darin Thomas (Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians), Graduate Student

591. Shawndina Etcitty (Navajo) Medical Laboratory Technician in Flow Cytometry and Hematology

592. Wyatt Musashi Maui Bartlett (Hawaiian ), Student

593. Sharon Ziegler-Chong (Ally), University of Hawaii at Hilo

594. Christine Winter (Ngāti Kahungunu), PhD Candidate

595. Alex Winter-Billington (Ngāti Kahungunu), PhD Candidate

596. Roberto Domingo Toledo (Ally), Independent Researcher (Philosophy and Sociology))

597. Steve Hemming (Ally), Associate Professor Flinders University

598. Kaushalya Munda (Bharat Munda Samaj, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India), M.A Sociology, & LLB.

599. Dana Dudle (Ally), DePauw University

600. Don Ihde, (Ally), Distinguished Professor of Philosophy, Emeritus, Stony Brook University, NY, USA

601. Shobita Parthasarathy (Ally), University of Michigan

602. Suzanne Held (Ally), Professor of Community Health, Montana State University

603. Dr. Michael L. Naylor (Ally), Comprehensive Studies Program, University of Michigan, “Our World” Life-Skills Project, Washtenaw Community College

604. Jeremy Narby, Ph. D. (Ally), Nouvelle Planète

605. David Isaac (Ally), JD Student University of Western Ontario Faculty of Law

606. Dr. Raynald Harvey Lemelin (Ally), Lakehead University

607. Doug Medin (Ally), Professor of Psychology and Education and Social Policy

608. Dr. Michael Menser (Ally), Department of Philosophy, Brooklyn College, Earth and Environmental Science, CUNY Graduate Center; President of the Board, Participatory Budgeting Project

609. Dr. Sylvia Hood Washington (Piscataway,Creek,Cherokee Descendant), Editor in Chief Environmental Justice Journal

610. Susanna Donaldson, PhD (Ally), West Virginia University

611. Jessica Robinson (Ally), University of Michigan School of Natural Resources and the Environment

612. Robert Craycraft (Ally), M.A Anthrpology student, American University

613. Daniel L. Dustin (Ally), University of Utah

614. Dr. Nanibaa’ Garrison (Navajo), Assistant Professor of Pediatrics, Seattle Children’s Research Institute and University of Washington

615. Elizabeth V. Spelman (Ally), Professor of Philosophy, Smith College

616. Patricia Kim (Ally), University of Pennsylvania

617. Timoteo Mesh (Yucatec Maya), PhD Candidate, University of Florida

618. Rebecca Hardin (Ally), University of Michigan

619. Allison Guess (Black collaborator), PhD Student

620. Natalie Sampson (Ally), University of Michigan

621. Alissa Baker-Oglesbee (Cherokee Nation), Northwestern University

622. Montana Stevenson (Ally), Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment/School of Business, University of Michigan

623. Dr. Leah Temper (Ally), Autonomous University of Barcelona

624. Allison Guess (Black collaborator), CUNY Grad Center program of Earth and Environmental Sciences (Human Geography)

625. Sara Smith (Oneida), Natural resource technician for Stockbridge-Munsee Community

626. Dr. Wendi A Haugh (Ally), Associate Professor of Anthropology, St. Lawrence University

627. Micha Rahder (Ally), Assistant Professor of Anthropology, Louisiana State University

628. Susan Knoppow (Ally), Wow Writing Workshop

629. Noah Theriault (Ally), University of Oklahoma

630. Alyssa Cudmore (Ally), Graduate Student

631. Adam J Pierce (Ally), PhD. Student Integrated Bioscience

632, Stephanie Diane Pierce (Ally), Biomimicry and education, content developer

633. Alex Peters (Ally), University of Michigan

634. Beverly Naidus (Ally), Associate Professor, School of Interdisciplinary Arts & Sciences, University of Washington, Tacoma

635. Tatiana Schreiber (Ally), Adjunct Faculty, Environmental Studies, Keene State College

636. Amy Michael (Ally), Albion College

637. Clement Loo (Ally), University of Minnesota, Morris

638. Johanna Fornberg (Ally), Graduate Student

639. Mike Ilardi (Ally), University of Michigan

640. Matt Samson (Ally)

641. Gabrielle Hecht (Ally), University of Michigan

642. Elizabeth Damon (Ally), Director Keepers of the Water

643. Erica Jones (Ally), Independent Scholar

644. Omayra Ortega

645. Roy Clarke (Ally), University of Michigan

646. Thomas Bretz (Ally), Utah Valley University

647. Les Field, Jewish University of New Mexico

648. Cassidy A. Dellorto-Blackwell (Ally), University of Michigan, School of Natural Resources and Environment

649. Lee Bloch (Ally), University of Virginia

650. Dale Petty (Ally), Professional Faculty, Advanced Manufacturing, Washtenaw Community College

651. Sofiya Shreyer (Ally), Anthropology Department, Bridgewater State University

652. Gordon Henry (White Earth Anishinaabe), Poet, Senior Editor, American Indian Studies Series, MSU Press

653. Joshua Lockyer, Ph.D. (Ally), Arkansas Tech University

654. bonnie chidester (ally), nurse community builder

655. Chris Fremantle (Ally), Edinburgh College of Art

656. Eric Boynton (Ally), Allegheny College

657. R. Eugene Turner (Ally), Louisiana State University

658. Kate Chapel (Ally), University of Michigan

659. Alex Kinzer (Ally), University of Michigan

660. K. Arthur Endsley (Ally), PhD Candidate, University of Michigan

661. Marcia Ishii-Eiteman (Ally), Senior Scientist, Pesticide Action Network

662. Braden Elliott (Ally), PhD Candidate, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Dartmouth College

663. Dr. Yogi Hale Hendlin (Ally), Postdoctoral Research Fellow, University of California, San Francisco

664. Robert Geroux (Blackfeet [Amskapi Pikuni] descent), IUPUI

665. Brianna Bull Shows (Crow), Student researcher

666. Grace Ndiritu (Ally), Visual Artist

667. Sarah Barney (Ally), University of Michigan

668. Richard Tucker (Ally), University of Michigan

669. Andrew Kinzer (Ally), University of Michigan – School of Natural Resources and Environment

670. Kim Nace (Ally), Rich Earth Institute

671. Melissa Wallace (Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa), Information Technology

672. Jame Schaefer, Ph.D. (Ally), Marquette University

673. Annie Mandart (Ally), from Tuscarora Nation), Academic Affairs, Daemen College

674. Dr. Renee A. Botta Ally Associate Professor, Global Health and Development Communication, University of Denver

675. Gregory Smithers (Ally), Virginia Commonwealth University

676. Emily Blackmer (Ally), Former research assistant at Dartmouth College

677. Lilly Fink Shapiro (Ally), University of Michigan

678. Dr. Kelly S Bricker (Ally), The University of Utah, Parks, Recreation, and Tourism

679. Kelly S Bricker (Ally), University of Utah

670. Iokiñe Rodriguez (Ally) to Latin American Indigenous Peoples), Senior Lecturer, School of International Development, University of East Anglia

671. Laura Baker (Ally), Marketing

672. Schuyler Chew (Mohawk, Six Nations of the Grand River), Doctoral Student, Department of Soil, Water and Environmental Sciences, University of Arizona

673. Steve Breyman (Ally), Associate Professor of Science and Technology Studies, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

674. Courtney Carothers (Ally), University of Alaska

675. Jasmine Pawlicki (Sokaogon Band of Lake Superior Chippewa), Graduate Student-University of Arizona; Information Resources Assistant Sr.-University of Michigan Library Operations

676. Michael E. Bird MSW-MPH (Santo Domingo/Ohkay Owingeh Pueblo), Past President American Public Health Association

677. Kelli Herr (Ally), Student at Penn State University

678. Jim Maffie (Ally), University of Maryland

679. Basia Irland (Ally), Professor Emerita, UNM

680. Anapaula Bazan Munoz (Ally), Pennsylvania State University

681. Blaire Topash-Caldwell (Pokagon Band of Potawatomi), University of New Mexico

682. Todd Mitchell (Swinomish Environmental Director), Swinomish Department of Environmental Protection

683. Elizabeth H Simmons (Ally), Michigan State University, Department of Physics & Astronomy

684. Malia Naeole-Takasato (Kanaka Maoli), Educator

685. Joseph Paki (Ally), University of Michigan

686. J D Wainwright (Ally), Ohio State University

687. Fatma Müge Göçek (Ally), Professor of Sociology

688. Jennifer Welchman (Ally), Professor of Philosophy, University of Alberta

689. Kimber Dawson (Descendant of Fort Peck Assiniboine Sioux and Colville Confederated Tribes) The Pennsylvania State University

690. Kennan Ferguson (Ally), Center for 21st Century Studies, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee

691. Amara Geffen (Ally) Allegheny College

692. Dennis Kirchoff (Ally), Engineer

693. Nathan Martin (Oneida of Wi and Menominee), ASU graduate

694. Dr. Elizabeth DeLoughrey (Ally), Professor, University of California

695. Peter Kozik (Ally), Keuka College

696. Raymond De Young (Ally), University of Michigan

697. Amelie Huber (Ally), PhD Candidate, Institute of Environmental Science & Technology, Autonomous University Barcelona

698. Janet Fiskio (Ally), Oberlin College

699. Stacey Tecot (Ally), University of Arizona

700. Kate A. Berry (Ally), University of Nevada, Reno

701. Alice Elliott (Ally), Master’s candidate, University of Michigan School of Natural Resources and Environment

702. Vitor Machado Lira (Ally), Circlepoint/ University of Michigan

703. Chris Karounos (Ally), Master’s Student University of Michigan

704. Agustin Fuentes (Ally), University of Notre Dame

705. Sally Haslanger (Ally), Ford Professor of Philosophy, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

706. Bonnie Mennell (Ally), Educator

707. Tim Richardson (Uyak Natives, inc), Government Affairs consultant

708. April Richards (Ally), University of Michigan

709. Melissa Watkinson (Chickasaw), University of Washington

710. Sharon Traweek (Ally), UCLA

711. Stefano Varese (Ally), Professor Emeritus of NAS-UC Davis

712. Dr. MJ Hardman (Jaqi people of South America, Jaqaru – Tupe, Yauyos, Lima, Perú), U of Florida (emeritus)

713. Jamie Beck Alexander (Ally), Nest.org

714. Eric Palmer (Ally), Allegheny College

715. Dr. Chellie Spiller (Maori – Ngati Kahungunu), University of Auckland

716. Margaret Susan Draskovich Mete (Ally), Associate Professor of Nursing, University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA); Indigenous Studies PhD student at University of Alaska Fairbanks (UAF)

717. Anne Elise Stratton (Ally), University of Michigan

718. Frederique Apffel-Marglin (Ally), Smith College, Dept of Anthropology (Emeritus)

719. Diana Chapman Walsh (Ally), President emerita, Wellesley College

720.. Kristina Meshelski (Ally), California State University, Northridge

721. sean kelly (ally), CIIS

722. Mike Fortun (Ally), Department of Science and Technology Studies, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

723. Chris Mcbride (Pākehā / Walking alongside /Ally), Curator/Artist The Kauri Project Aotearoa

724. Neal Salisbury (Ally), Barbara Richmond 1940 Professor Emeritus in the Social Sciences (History) Smith College

725. Marie Berry (Ally), University of Denver

726. Ursula K Heise (Ally), Marcia H. Howard Chair in Literary Studies, Department of English and Institute of the Environment & Sustainability, UCLA

727. Vanda Radzik (Ally), Associate of the Iwokrama International Centre for Rain Forest Conservation & Development

728. Pete Westover (Ally), Adjunct Professor of Ecology, Hampshire College

729. Dr. Christina Holmes (Ally), DePauw University

730. Mike Burbidge (Ally), University of Michigan

731. Richard J Kulibert (Ally), Nannyberry Native Plants

732. Katherine Gordon (Ally), University of California Riverside

733. Dr. Chaone Mallory (Ally), Discursive Activist

734. Linda Ayre de Varese (Ally), Artist and Teacher

735. Dr. Claudia J. Ford (Non Citizen Cherokee), Faculty, Rhode Island School of Design

736. Dr. Chaone Mallory (Ally), Associate Professor of Environmental Philosophy

737. Joy Hannibal (Belauan/Palauan), Academic Advisor, Michigan State University

738. Marina Zurkow (Ally), artist and educator, ITP, Tisch School of the Arts, NYU

739. Luisa Maffi (Ally), Terralingua

740. Denise Burchsted (Ally), Assistant Professor, Keene State College

741. Lindy Labriola (Ally), Student

742. Beth Preston (Ally), Professor of Philosophy, University of Georgia

743. Eaton Asher (Ally), Western UniversityEric Ederer Ally Public Health MPH

744. Andrew Ross (Ally), Professor of Social and Cultural Analysis, NYU

745. sakej younblood henderson (Chickasaw), Native Science Academy

746. Amy Kuʻuleialoha Stillman (Native Hawaiian), University of Michigan

747. Gretel Ehrlich (Ally: Inuit), Published writer

748. Watson Puiahi (Areare Namo Araha Council of Chief), ILukim Sustainability Solomon Islands

749. David Schlosberg (Ally), University of Sydney, Sydney Environment Institute

750. Jean Jackson (Ally), Professor of Anthropology Emeritus, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

751. Julie Gaffarel (Ally), Agronomist and doula

752. Antonina Griecci Woodsum (Ally), Columbia University Graduate Student

753. Todd May (Ally), Clemson University

754. Kathleen Dean Moore (Ally), Distinguished Professor of Philosophy, Oregon State University

755. Phil Rees (Ally), Terralingua

756. Dr. J. Lin Compton, PhD (Cherokee, Mohawk ), Professor Emeritus, University of Wiscosinnsin

757. Kristina Anderson (Ally), Graduate Student

758. August Pattiselanno (Ambonese), Agribusiness Department, Faculty of Agricultural, Pattimura University

759. Susana Nuccetelli (Ally), St. Cloud State University

760. Khadijah Jacobs (Navajo Nation), Student at UNM

761. Gary Seay (Ally), Medgar Evers College/CUNY

762. Thomas K Seligman (Ally), Stanford University

763. Hiram Larew, Ph.D. (Ally), Retired, US Department of Agriculture

764. Joan Baron (Ally), environmental artist

765. Lisa Heldke (Ally), Professor of Philosophy; Director, Nobel Conference, Gustavus Adolphus College

766. Chad Okulich (Ally), Teacher

767. Liza Grandia (Ally), Associate Professor, Department of Native American Studies, UC-Davis

768. Rebecca Alexander (Ally), Assistant Professor of Education Studies, DePauw University

769. Larry Beck, Ph.D. (Ally), San Diego State University

770. Dr. Kevin Elliott (Ally), Associate Professor in Lyman Briggs College, Dept. of Fisheries & Wildlife, and Dept. of Philosophy, Michigan State University

771. Amanda Meier (Ally), PhD Candidate, University of Michigan

772. Dr. Bruce D. Martin (Ally), The Pennsylvani State University

773. Janie Simms Hipp, JD, LLM (Chickasaw), Director, Indigenous Food and Agriculture Initiative, University of Arkansas School of Law

774. Philip Deloria (Dakota), University of Michigan

775. Geoffrey Johnson (Ally), University of Oregon

776. Dr. James Crowfoot (Ally), Professor and Dean Emeritus, School of Natural Resources and Environment, University of Michigan

777. Gregory J. Marsano (Ally), Environmental Law and Policy Student, Vermont Law School

778. Dominic Bednar (Black), University of Michigan, Doctoral student

779. Devin Hansen (Sugpiaq), Forestry

780. Shona Ramchandani (Ally), Science Museum of Minnesota

781. Dr. Sean Kerins (Ally), Fellow, Centre for Aboriginal Economic Policy Research, The Australian National University

782. Jill Hernandez (Ally), Associate Professor of Philosophy, University of Texas at San Antonio

783. John Grey (Ally), Michigan State University

784. Ann Regan (Ally), Minnesota Historical Society Press

785. Nancy Rich (Ally), Adjunct Professor, Environmental Biology, Springfield Technical Community College

786. Dr. Florence Vaccarello Dunkel (Sicilian Ally), Associate Professor of Entomology, Department of Plant Sciences and Plant Pathology,Montana State University

787. Melissa Krug (Allly), Temple University

788. Joan Carling (Kankanaey-Igorot), Former member- Expert member of the UN Permanent Forum on Indigenous Issues

789. Dennis Longknife Jr (Ally), Tribal Climate Change Scientist

790. Char Jensen (Ally), Naturopathic Physician, Spiritual Advisor, Teacher, Mentor

791. Guillermo Delgado-P. (Quechua linguistics), Anthropology Department, Univ. of California Santa Cruz

792. Georgina Cullman (Ally), American Museum of Natural History

793. Dr. Elizabeth Allison (Ally), California Institute of Integral Studies

794. Jeff Peterson (Alutiiq tribe of Old Harbor), Tourism business owner

795. Kris Sealey (Ally), Associate Professor of Philosophy, Fairfield University

796. Elizabeth Hoover (Mohawk/Mi’kmaq), Assistant Professor of American Studies, Brown University

797. David H. Kim (Ally), U of San Francisco

798. Jamie Holding Eagle (Mandan Hidatsa Arikara Nation), North Dakota State University

799. Dr. David L. Secord (Ally), University of Washington, Simon Fraser University, and Barnacle Strategies Consulting

800. Susanna B Hecht (Ally), UCLA and Graduate Institute for International Development,. Geneva

801. Raquell Holmes (Ally), Founder, improvscience; Assistant Research Prof. Boston University

802. Shakara Tyler (Ally), Graduate Student, Michigan State University

803. Irene Perez Llorente (Ally), UNAM

804. Christina Callicott (Ally), University of Florida

805. Julie Marckel (Ally), Science Museum of Minnesota

806. Elsa Hoover (Algonquin Anishinaabe), Columbia University

807. Jennifer Gardy (Ally), University of British Columbia

808. Nicole Sukdeo (Ally), University of Northern British Columbia

809. Kristina Mani (Ally), Oberlin College

810. Ricky Bell (Ngāti Hine, Aotearoa – New Zealand), University of Otago

811. Kimberly Danny (Navajo), Ph.D. Student, University of Arizona

812. Samuel M. ʻOhukaniʻōhiʻa Gon III (Hawaiian), The Nature Conservancy of Hawaiʻi; University of Hawaiʻi

813. Yi Deng (Ally), Assistant Professor of Philosophy, University of North Georgia

814. Noelani Puniwai (Kanaka Maoli), University of Hawaii at Manoa

815. Yiran Emily Liu (Ally), Undergraduate Student Researcher

816. Britt Baatjes (Ally), Researcher

817. Dr. Stephanie Aisha Steplight Johnson (Ally), Higher Education Administrator

818. Jennifer Gunn (Ally), University of Minnesota

819. Andrea R. Gammon (Ally), PhD Researcher

820. Darren J. Ranco, PhD (Penobscot), University of Maine

821. Mascha Gugganig (Ally), Munich Center for Technology in Society, Technical University Munich

822. Jessie Pauline Collins (Cherokee-Saponi), Citizens’ Resistance at Fermi 2 (CRAFT)Sophia

823. Efstathiou (Ally) Programme for Applied Ethics, Norwegian University of Science and Technology

824. David Tomblin (Ally), Director: Science, Technology and Society Program, University of Maryland



LIKE US

FOLLOW US